Atom Division - Game Schedule HAS Changed - Review website for new posted games.

The following Atom games have been CANCELLED:

Game # Home Team Visitor Team Date Start Arena ArenaCity
7 Beaverlodge B 4 Loon River 5 10/21/2018 12:30 PM Sexsmith Arena  Sexsmith
42 Loon River 3 Peace River 2 10/19/2018 6:00 PM Back Lakes Sports Arena  Red Earth Creek
52 Beaverlodge A 4 Savanna 4 10/21/2018 9:00 AM Beaverlodge Arena  Beaverlodge
84 Clairmont 5 Beaverlodge A 4 10/20/2018 9:00 AM Crosslink County Sportsplex - Overland Transport  Clairmont
85 High Level 3 Manning 4 10/20/2018 10:45 AM High Level Sports Complex  High Level
87 GP 4 Fairview B 4 10/20/2018 11:15 AM Dave Barr Arena  Grande Prairie
89 Grimshaw 4 High Prairie A 4 10/20/2018 12:00 PM Mile Zero Regional Multiplex  Grimshaw
90 Loon River 5 Peace River A 5 10/20/2018 12:15 PM Back Lakes Sports Arena  Red Earth Creek
92 Peace River B 5 High Level 5 10/20/2018 12:30 PM Baytex Energy Center  Peace River
93 Grande Cache 4 Beaverlodge B 4 10/20/2018 1:15 PM Akasaka Recreation Centre  Grande Cache
94 Horse Lake 4 East Smoky 4 10/20/2018 1:30 PM Horselake Arena  Hythe
95 High Prairie 2 Valleyview 3 10/20/2018 2:00 PM High Prairie Sports Palace  High Prairie
97 La Crete 2 GPA 2 10/20/2018 3:00 PM Northern Lights Recreation Centre  La Crete
99 Spirit River 3 Clairmont 3 10/20/2018 4:45 PM Spirit River MacLean Rec Center MRC  Spirit River
104 Clairmont 3 Horse Lake 4 10/21/2018 10:45 AM Crosslink County Sportsplex - Overland Transport  Clairmont
105 La Glace 5 Peace River B 5 10/21/2018 10:45 AM Hythe & District Memorial Arena  Hythe
111 Fairview B 4 High Prairie A 4 10/21/2018 1:15 PM Fairview FairPlex  Fairview
113 High Prairie 2 La Crete 2 10/21/2018 2:00 PM High Prairie Sports Palace  High Prairie
114 La Crete 4 Manning 4 10/21/2018 3:00 PM Northern Lights Recreation Centre  La Crete
115 Spirit River 3 FSJ 2 10/21/2018 3:15 PM Spirit River MacLean Rec Center MRC  Spirit River
130 East Smoky 4 Grande Cache 4 10/27/2018 1:30 PM Ridgevalley Arena  Ridgevalley
131 High Prairie B 4 Clairmont 5 10/27/2018 2:00 PM High Prairie Sports Palace  High Prairie
138 GP 4 Grande Cache 4 10/28/2018 9:00 AM Dave Barr Arena  Grande Prairie
149 Clairmont 5 Peace River B 5 10/28/2018 1:30 PM Crosslink County Sportsplex - Overland Transport  Clairmont

Pee Wee - Game Schedule HAS Changed - Review website for new posted games.

The following Pee Wee games have been CANCELLED:

Game # Home Team Visitor Team Date Start Arena ArenaCity
215 La Glace 4 Grimshaw 5 10/19/2018 7:15 PM Hythe & District Memorial Arena  Hythe
219 High Prairie 2 GP 2 10/20/2018 12:30 PM High Prairie Gordon Buchanan Centre  High Prairie
220 La Glace 4 High Prairie B 4 10/20/2018 1:30 PM Hythe & District Memorial Arena  Hythe
222 GP 1 FSJ 1 10/20/2018 2:45 PM Revolution Place  Grande Prairie
223 Sexsmith 3 La Crete 3 10/20/2018 2:50 PM Sexsmith Arena  Sexsmith
225 Grande Cache 4 Wembley 4 10/20/2018 3:00 PM Akasaka Recreation Centre  Grande Cache
226 East Smoky 4 High Prairie A 4 10/20/2018 3:45 PM Ridgevalley Arena  Ridgevalley
230 Clairmont 4 Sexsmith 3 10/21/2018 8:15 AM Crosslink County Sportsplex - Overland Transport  Clairmont
231 Beaverlodge 4 High Level 4 10/21/2018 8:30 AM Hythe & District Memorial Arena  Hythe
232 Fairview 4 Grimshaw 5 10/21/2018 9:00 AM Fairview FairPlex  Fairview
233 Loon River 4 Peace River 3 10/21/2018 10:00 AM Back Lakes Sports Arena  Red Earth Creek
234 High Prairie A 4 GP 4 10/21/2018 10:30 AM High Prairie Gordon Buchanan Centre  High Prairie
238 High Prairie 2 Dawson Creek 1 10/21/2018 12:30 PM High Prairie Gordon Buchanan Centre  High Prairie
239 Spirit River 3 High Prairie B 4 10/21/2018 1:00 PM Spirit River MacLean Rec Center MRC  Spirit River
240 Grande Cache 4 Valleyview 4 10/21/2018 1:30 PM Akasaka Recreation Centre  Grande Cache
244 Valleyview 4 Grimshaw 3 10/27/2018 10:30 AM Polar Palace  Valleyview
247 High Prairie 2 FSJ 1 10/27/2018 12:30 PM High Prairie Gordon Buchanan Centre  High Prairie
257 Beaverlodge 2 High Prairie 2 10/28/2018 1:00 PM Hythe & District Memorial Arena  Hythe

Bantam Division - Game #312 was cancelled, Game #3020 was added

Midget Division - No games added or deleted

Exhibition Games are now on the website

Under "Game Type" select "Exhibition" to see your games.

 

Important Dates for 2018 - 2019

  • APHL Tiering games start October 5, 2018

 

  • APHL Committee Tiering Meeting October 28, 2018
  • APHL Tiering Meeting October 30, 2018, Conference Call

 

  • APHL Scheduling Meeting November 3, 2018, Coca Cola Centre

 

  • APHL regular season starts November 10, 2018, ends February 10, 2019
  • APHL Christmas break December 24, 2018 to January 2, 2019

 

 

  • Hockey Alberta Provincials
    • Atom/Bantam March 14-17, 2019
    • Midget March 21-24, 2019
    • PeeWee Tier 1 - 4 March 28 - 31, 2019


RAMP Family Account


This is not the login for the RAMP Registration System. To find your Association Registration Login, please see the Site Menu.

Create an Account
Forgot your Password

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.